6392 Iroquois Rd Westminster, CA 92683
Estimated Value: $930,000 - $988,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,289
Sq Ft
$747/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6392 Iroquois Rd, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $962,341, approximately $746 per square foot. 6392 Iroquois Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Finley Elementary, Johnson Middle, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2017
Sold by
Che Yen Dang
Bought by
Mahan Nancy Che and Nancy Che Mahan Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2011
Sold by
Che Peter M
Bought by
Che Yen Dang
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Che Yen Dang
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Camarena Guadalupe and Camarena Raquel B
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahan Nancy Che | $340,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Che Yen Dang | -- | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Che Yen Dang | $335,000 | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $380,160 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mahan Nancy Che | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,560 | $442,699 | $372,652 | $70,047 |
| 2024 | $5,560 | $434,019 | $365,345 | $68,674 |
| 2023 | $5,373 | $425,509 | $358,181 | $67,328 |
| 2022 | $5,251 | $417,166 | $351,158 | $66,008 |
| 2021 | $5,121 | $408,987 | $344,273 | $64,714 |
| 2020 | $5,062 | $404,794 | $340,743 | $64,051 |
| 2019 | $5,008 | $396,857 | $334,061 | $62,796 |
| 2018 | $5,007 | $389,076 | $327,511 | $61,565 |
| 2017 | $4,824 | $381,448 | $321,090 | $60,358 |
| 2016 | $4,678 | $373,969 | $314,794 | $59,175 |
| 2015 | $4,600 | $368,352 | $310,065 | $58,287 |
| 2014 | $4,500 | $361,137 | $303,991 | $57,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map