6392 Sandhurst Dr Brookpark, OH 44142
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,995
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6392 Sandhurst Dr, Brookpark, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $273,091, approximately $136 per square foot. 6392 Sandhurst Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and Huber Heights Preparatory Academy Parma Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2025
Sold by
Montanaro Steven Anthony and Montanaro Anna M
Bought by
Montanaro Steven A and Montanaro Anna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1984
Sold by
Petrime Raymond
Bought by
Montanaro Steven A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1982
Sold by
Pipas George M
Bought by
Petrime Raymond
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1980
Sold by
Pipas George M and Pipas Sally
Bought by
Pipas George M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Pipas George M and Pipas Sally
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montanaro Steven A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Montanaro Steven A | $52,000 | -- | |
| Petrime Raymond | $40,000 | -- | |
| Pipas George M | -- | -- | |
| Pipas George M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,983 | $79,450 | $12,250 | $67,200 |
| 2024 | $4,007 | $79,450 | $12,250 | $67,200 |
| 2023 | $3,794 | $60,940 | $10,570 | $50,370 |
| 2022 | $3,626 | $59,960 | $10,570 | $49,390 |
| 2021 | $3,605 | $59,960 | $10,570 | $49,390 |
| 2020 | $3,252 | $47,600 | $8,400 | $39,200 |
| 2019 | $3,155 | $136,000 | $24,000 | $112,000 |
| 2018 | $2,771 | $47,600 | $8,400 | $39,200 |
| 2017 | $3,089 | $43,230 | $7,560 | $35,670 |
| 2016 | $3,063 | $43,230 | $7,560 | $35,670 |
| 2015 | $3,027 | $43,230 | $7,560 | $35,670 |
| 2014 | $3,027 | $45,510 | $7,950 | $37,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map