NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6340 Sandhurst Dr Brookpark, OH 44142

Estimated Value: $367,000 - $380,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,166 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 8, 2013

Last sale price $149,900 $69 Per Sq Ft

Est. 150% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,501 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • City View
  • Deck
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Porch

About This Home

As of March 2013

Great Opportunity!! This Spacious Brook Park Colonial offers all that you need. It is located close to the Rec. Enter, public transportation and easy access to the Interstates 71 & 480 as well as the Turnpike. It has been freshly painted with a neutral color palette, new carpeting and some appliances. Seller mandates no offers will be accepted on days 1-3, only offers from owner occupants or public entities (and their designated partners) will be considered from days 4 thru 15 of it being on the market. All other offers will be considered on the 16th day. This is a Fannie Mae HomePath Property. Purchase This Property For As Little As 3% Down! This Property Is Approved For HomePath Renovation Mortgage Financing. This Property Is Approved For HomePath Mortgage Financing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gary Lustic

Russell Real Estate Services License #401538 Listed on: 01/04/2013

Russell Real Estate Services

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimberly Hood

Deleted Agent License #2013001174

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 8,407 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x140

Interior Spaces

  • 2,166 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • City Views
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 343-16-008

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

8,407 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Dwelling Type: Detached
  • Style: Colonial
  • House Faces: East
  • Price Per Square Foot: 69.21
  • Num Of Stories: 2.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 2166
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 9
  • Basement Detail: Full, Unfinished
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2166
  • Estimated Total Living Area: 2166
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2166

• Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Access from Unit, Attached
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Schools

  • School District: Berea CSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 60x140
  • Lot Description: City Lot
  • Lot Size Area Sq Ft: 8407.0000
  • Lot Size Frontage: 60
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Price Per Acre: 776683.94
  • Acres: 0.1930
  • Parcel Number: 343-16-008

Tax Info

  • Tax: 4415

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 4, 2013
Closed on
Jan 29, 2013
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$149,900
Current Estimated Value
$374,058

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$224,158
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.18%
Original Mortgage
$147,184
Outstanding Balance
$101,761
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$272,297

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Zima Ernest Craig and Zima Rossand M
Bought by
Fannie Mae

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 1998
Sold by
City Of Brookpark and Coyne Thomas
Bought by
Zima Ernest Craig and Zima Roxsand M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 1981
Sold by
Passov Daniel and Passov Emanuel
Bought by
City Of Brookpark

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1975

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Laska Darian A $149,900 Ohio Title Corp
Fannie Mae $93,334 Attorney
Zima Ernest Craig -- --
City Of Brookpark -- --
Passov Daniel -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Laska Darian A $147,184
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/08/2013 03/08/13 Sold $149,900 0.0% $69 / Sq Ft
01/16/2013 01/16/13 Pending -- -- --
01/04/2013 01/04/13 For Sale $149,900 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,046 $120,610 $12,250 $108,360
2024 $6,083 $120,610 $12,250 $108,360
2023 $5,866 $85,230 $10,570 $74,660
2022 $5,699 $85,230 $10,570 $74,660
2021 $5,125 $85,230 $10,570 $74,660
2020 $4,622 $67,660 $8,400 $59,260
2019 $4,484 $193,300 $24,000 $169,300
2018 $4,269 $67,660 $8,400 $59,260
2017 $4,411 $61,740 $7,560 $54,180
2016 $4,375 $61,740 $7,560 $54,180
2015 $4,323 $61,740 $7,560 $54,180
2014 $4,323 $65,000 $7,950 $57,050
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 3373317

MLS Now

APN: 343-16-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.