NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6320 Sandhurst Dr Brookpark, OH 44142

Estimated Value: $317,000 - $346,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,900 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 20, 2020

Last sale price $200,000 $105 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,235 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Patio
  • Property is Fully Fenced

About This Home

As of February 2020

Be first or be sorry! Four bedroom, three and a half bathroom Cape Cod. Eat in kitchen has oak cabinets, pantry and a slider leading to a patio & fenced yard. All appliances stay. Formal dining room has glass beveled french doors that could be a nice home office. Two story great room has stone fireplace and two skylights. First floor owner suite has full bathroom with jetted tub, shower stall, his & her sinks and walk-in closet. Big second bedroom. Natural stained woodwork throughout. Basement boasts recreation room, laundry room with folding table & cabinet, bonus room, workshop and full bathroom. Loads of storage. Two car attached garage. Walk to City Hall, schools, recreation complex and library! Central air 2016. Hot water tank 2011. Patio 2009. Includes 1 Year HMS Home Warranty!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tim Ali

JMG Ohio License #347870 Listed on: 11/08/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Sylvia Incorvaia

EXP Realty, LLC. License #411497

EXP Realty, LLC.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,231

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 9,060 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,900 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Partially Finished Basement

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 343-16-015

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,231

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

9,060 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Dwelling Type: Detached
  • Style: Cape Cod
  • Price Per Square Foot: 105.26
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 105.26
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 2.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1900
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1999

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 12
  • Basement Detail: Partially Finished
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 1900.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 1900.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Aluminum, Brick, Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Storage Shed/Out Bld
  • Fences: Full
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Attached, Door Opener, Electric
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Taylor

Schools

  • School District: Berea CSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.2080
  • Parcel Number: 343-16-015

Tax Info

  • Tax: 4231

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 8, 2019
Closed on
Feb 18, 2020
List Price
$187,500
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
$12,500
6.67%
Current Estimated Value
$335,196

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$135,196
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.64%
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,425
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,771

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Timberview Homes Inc
Bought by
Bramante Anthony C and Bramante Gina M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
The City Of Brookpark
Bought by
Timberview Homes Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$143,900
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
The City Of Brook Park
Bought by
Timberview Homes Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$143,900
Interest Rate
7.01%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Newton Thomas R $200,000 Maximum Title
Bramante Anthony C $188,100 American Title & Trust
Timberview Homes Inc -- American Title & Trust Agenc
Timberview Homes Inc -- American Title & Trust
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Newton Thomas R $190,000
Previous Owner Bramante Anthony C $105,000
Previous Owner Timberview Homes Inc $143,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/20/2020 02/20/20 Sold $200,000 +0.1% $105 / Sq Ft
11/12/2019 11/12/19 Price Changed $199,900 +6.6% $105 / Sq Ft
11/11/2019 11/11/19 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2019 11/08/19 For Sale $187,500 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,356 $106,820 $12,775 $94,045
2024 $5,388 $106,820 $12,775 $94,045
2023 $4,264 $70,010 $11,030 $58,980
2022 $4,234 $70,000 $11,030 $58,980
2021 $4,210 $70,000 $11,030 $58,980
2020 $4,380 $64,120 $8,750 $55,370
2019 $4,249 $183,200 $25,000 $158,200
2018 $4,231 $64,120 $8,750 $55,370
2017 $4,159 $58,210 $7,910 $50,300
2016 $4,125 $58,210 $7,910 $50,300
2015 $6,189 $58,210 $7,910 $50,300
2014 $6,189 $61,250 $8,330 $52,920
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4149134

MLS Now

APN: 343-16-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.