6392 Ware Point Rd Gloucester, VA 23061
Ware Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,948 - $676,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6392 Ware Point Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $553,316, approximately $284 per square foot. 6392 Ware Point Rd is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Botetourt Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2023
Sold by
Ottarson Robert N and Ottarson Debra L
Bought by
Robert N Ottarson And Debra L Ottarson Revoca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Forst Jesse
Bought by
Ottarson Robert N and Ottarson Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert N Ottarson And Debra L Ottarson Revoca | -- | -- | |
| Ottarson Robert N | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ottarson Robert N | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,104 | $342,730 | $73,610 | $269,120 |
| 2024 | $2,104 | $342,730 | $73,610 | $269,120 |
| 2023 | $1,998 | $342,730 | $73,610 | $269,120 |
| 2022 | $2,109 | $290,900 | $73,680 | $217,220 |
| 2021 | $2,022 | $290,900 | $73,680 | $217,220 |
| 2020 | $2,022 | $290,900 | $73,680 | $217,220 |
| 2019 | $1,736 | $249,730 | $73,680 | $176,050 |
| 2017 | $1,736 | $249,730 | $73,680 | $176,050 |
| 2016 | $1,637 | $235,560 | $60,520 | $175,040 |
| 2015 | $1,602 | $247,700 | $48,000 | $199,700 |
| 2014 | $1,610 | $247,700 | $48,000 | $199,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map