6394 Mainsail Garrison, MN 56450
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6394 Mainsail, Garrison, MN 56450 and is currently estimated at $277,678, approximately $156 per square foot. 6394 Mainsail is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Onamia Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Zubrod Melvin and Zubrod Agnes
Bought by
Clark James and Gigliotti Alexandria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,250
Outstanding Balance
$208,040
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$69,638
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2003
Sold by
Arnold Norman and Arnold Edna
Bought by
Zubrod Melvin and Zubrod Agnes
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark James | $235,000 | -- | |
| Zubrod Melvin | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark James | $223,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,334 | $218,800 | $51,100 | $167,700 |
| 2024 | $1,442 | $226,200 | $49,000 | $177,200 |
| 2023 | $1,674 | $241,200 | $45,400 | $195,800 |
| 2022 | $1,912 | $230,800 | $29,500 | $201,300 |
| 2021 | $1,708 | $190,700 | $28,000 | $162,700 |
| 2020 | $1,870 | $159,700 | $26,800 | $132,900 |
| 2019 | $1,816 | $152,500 | $26,600 | $125,900 |
| 2018 | $2,148 | $146,100 | $26,600 | $119,500 |
| 2017 | $1,540 | $148,600 | $30,200 | $118,400 |
| 2016 | $1,452 | $131,200 | $25,200 | $106,000 |
| 2015 | $1,272 | $127,900 | $25,200 | $102,700 |
| 2014 | $717 | $134,600 | $25,200 | $109,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map