NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6395 Eagle Ridge Rd Bettendorf, IA 52722

Estimated Value: $822,000 - $1,011,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,963 Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 28, 2015

Last sale price $670,000 $226 Per Sq Ft

Est. 38% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,972 / mo

23 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2015

Stunning sprawling ranch home in the desirable Highland Green neighborhood that back up to trees for added privacy. The main floor is complete with, open floor plan huge laundry room, three bedrooms and sun room. The huge walk out basement has two bedrooms, bathroom, bar, office, rec room with built ins, theatre room and billiards room. Direct access to the basement from the 4 car garage with extra storage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristi McFate

Mel Foster Co. Davenport License #B44384000/475.135018 Listed on: 08/04/2015

Mel Foster Co. Davenport

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeanne Eble

Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Bettendorf License #S58875000/475.124325

Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Bettendorf

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,522

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • Level Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,963 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Potential Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,522

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.59 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Subdivision Name: Highland Green
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Age: 21-25 Years
  • Legal Description: 2552--056 HIGHLAND GREEN 3RD ADD AT CROW VALLEY
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range Hood, Microwave, Range
  • Accessibility Features: Solid Surface Counter
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Solid Surface Counter
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Solid Surface Counter
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Solid Surface Counter
  • LivingArea: 2963
  • Window Features: Solid Surface Counter
  • Bathroom Amenities: Whirlpool
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Fireplace Location: Great Room,Other

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Solid Surface Counter
  • Lot Features: Level, Wooded
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Pool Features: Solid Surface Counter

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Parking Features: Attached, Other
  • ParkingTotal: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air, Solid Surface Counter
  • Laundry Features: Solid Surface Counter
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • High School: PLEASANT VALLEY

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: .58

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 30

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11522

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 4, 2015
Closed on
Sep 28, 2015
List Price
$714,000
Sold Price
$670,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,000
-6.16%
Current Estimated Value
$925,682

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$255,682
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.09%
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,979
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$758,704

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 4, 2015
Closed on
Sep 24, 2015
List Price
$714,000
Sold Price
$670,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,000
-6.16%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,979
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$758,704

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 15, 2012
Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
List Price
$679,900
Sold Price
$667,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,900
-1.9%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.17%
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.34%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Dmre Revocable Trust -- Attorney
Elias Daniel $670,000 Attorney
Barudin Benjamin D $667,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Elias Daniel $417,000
Previous Owner Barudin Benjamin D $417,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/28/2015 09/28/15 Sold $670,000 -6.2% $226 / Sq Ft
08/27/2015 08/27/15 Pending -- -- --
08/04/2015 08/04/15 For Sale $714,000 +7.0% $241 / Sq Ft
01/31/2013 01/31/13 Sold $667,000 -1.9% $225 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/03/2012 12/03/12 Pending -- -- --
11/15/2012 11/15/12 For Sale $679,900 -- $229 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,356 $939,200 $249,300 $689,900
2024 $12,546 $802,500 $151,400 $651,100
2023 $12,150 $802,500 $151,400 $651,100
2022 $12,028 $667,860 $151,390 $516,470
2021 $12,028 $667,860 $151,390 $516,470
2020 $12,312 $660,230 $151,390 $508,840
2019 $12,458 $660,230 $151,390 $508,840
2018 $12,218 $660,230 $151,390 $508,840
2017 $12,254 $660,230 $151,390 $508,840
2016 $12,052 $640,370 $0 $0
2015 $12,052 $614,870 $0 $0
2014 $11,722 $614,870 $0 $0
2013 $11,522 $0 $0 $0
2012 -- $619,910 $130,380 $489,530

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: QC4164174

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 840349356

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.