6397 Goodman Rd Olive Branch, MS 38654
Pleasant Hill Neighborhood
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,034
Sq Ft
3.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6397 Goodman Rd, Olive Branch, MS 38654. 6397 Goodman Rd is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, DeSoto Central Middle School, and DeSoto Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2022
Sold by
Invest America Llc
Bought by
Shive Rentals Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
West Land Partners Llc
Bought by
Crye Harold E and Harold E Crye Revocable Living
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2020
Sold by
Leike Richard H
Bought by
West Land Partners Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shive Rentals Llc | -- | -- | |
| Crye Harold E | -- | Guardian Title Llc | |
| West Land Partners Llc | -- | Realty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | West Land Partners Llc | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39,069 | $337,416 | $68,547 | $268,869 |
| 2024 | $32,378 | $237,234 | $68,547 | $168,687 |
| 2023 | $32,378 | $237,234 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $32,378 | $237,234 | $68,547 | $168,687 |
| 2021 | $32,378 | $237,234 | $68,547 | $168,687 |
| 2020 | $33,324 | $244,168 | $68,547 | $175,621 |
| 2019 | $33,324 | $244,168 | $68,547 | $175,621 |
| 2017 | $31,368 | $388,717 | $228,632 | $160,085 |
| 2016 | $31,368 | $237,526 | $68,547 | $168,979 |
| 2015 | $32,589 | $406,505 | $237,526 | $168,979 |
| 2014 | $32,589 | $237,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $32,322 | $237,526 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map