Seller's Agent in 2024
Dara O'neil
F.C. TUCKER EMGE
(812) 631-3654
98 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $665,758
Simply stunning 10 acre property which has been carefully crafted over the years to be a private sanctuary. Tucked away at the end of a lane, this charming 5 BR home features a welcoming front porch leading to spacious Living Room. Custom Kitchen provides abundant cabinet storage, all newer appliances, and Corian counters. Just off the connected Dining area is a mud room/laundry center that leads to the back patio and inground saltwater pool, a perfect place for family get-togethers! You'll love the convenience of a main level Master BR with his/hers closets and ensuite bathroom offering double bowl vanity and a walk-in tiled shower with dual heads. Upstairs you'll find another Bedroom with ensuite Bath including walk-in shower and jetted tub, along with 3 other nice-sized Bedrooms, a laundry closet with W/D, and a full Bath. Finished basement features a large rec room and separate area with a built-in desk perfect for a home office. Another half Bath and storage areas complete the basement. Your private paradise outside also includes a well-maintained stocked/aerated pond, fruit grove, wooded acreage with trails and a deer stand, 3 car detached garage with car lift and air compressor, and another shed for lawn equipment. Property has been continually updated including Master BR addition 2018, new main roof 2023, 4 zone geothermal system, LVP and tile flooring, new pool pump/ motor 2024, and freshly seal coated driveway. (See list of updates in document section.)
Last Agent to Sell the Property
F.C. TUCKER EMGE Brokerage Phone: 812-482-1424 Listed on: 09/23/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Richard Drake
F.C. TUCKER EMGE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Ken Lu | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alexander Ken Lu | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2024 11/15/24 | Sold | $639,000 | 0.0% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 10/09/2024 10/09/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/23/2024 09/23/24 | For Sale | $639,000 | -- | $179 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,373 | $380,200 | $20,700 | $359,500 |
| 2024 | $1,787 | $356,900 | $19,900 | $337,000 |
| 2023 | $1,787 | $334,100 | $19,000 | $315,100 |
| 2022 | $1,472 | $314,500 | $18,100 | $296,400 |
| 2021 | $1,230 | $251,000 | $16,900 | $234,100 |
| 2020 | $1,074 | $236,100 | $16,100 | $220,000 |
| 2019 | $981 | $227,400 | $15,900 | $211,500 |
| 2018 | $1,027 | $221,400 | $15,700 | $205,700 |
| 2017 | $872 | $208,300 | $15,600 | $192,700 |
| 2016 | $818 | $205,700 | $15,600 | $190,100 |
| 2014 | $879 | $206,500 | $15,000 | $191,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $202,200 | $14,700 | $187,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Dara O'neil
F.C. TUCKER EMGE
(812) 631-3654
98 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Richard Drake
F.C. TUCKER EMGE
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202436781
APN: 51-09-24-300-046.001-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.