Estimated Value: $338,000 - $406,777
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6399 Old River Rd, Ely, IA 52227 and is currently estimated at $369,694, approximately $258 per square foot. 6399 Old River Rd is a home with nearby schools including Prairie Heights Elementary School, Prairie View Elementary School, and Prairie Crest Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2024
Sold by
Robert L Carlo And Rose M Carlo Trust and Carlo Robert L
Bought by
Suntken Lauren E and Suntken Dax M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2018
Sold by
Carlo Rose M and Carlo Robert L
Bought by
Carlo Robert L and Pidima Stacey J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2017
Sold by
Hinricher Lisa R and Pidima Stacy J
Bought by
Carlo Rose M and Rozinek Edward D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suntken Lauren E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robert L Carlo And Rose M Carlo Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carlo Robert L | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Carlo Rose M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Suntken Lauren E | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,534 | $361,400 | $104,000 | $257,400 |
| 2024 | $3,534 | $302,300 | $64,600 | $237,700 |
| 2023 | $3,534 | $287,400 | $57,700 | $229,700 |
| 2022 | $3,238 | $204,900 | $50,000 | $154,900 |
| 2021 | $3,114 | $194,200 | $50,000 | $144,200 |
| 2020 | $3,114 | $175,700 | $49,700 | $126,000 |
| 2019 | $2,456 | $161,200 | $68,800 | $92,400 |
| 2018 | $2,354 | $161,200 | $68,800 | $92,400 |
| 2017 | $2,255 | $162,900 | $76,800 | $86,100 |
| 2016 | $2,255 | $162,900 | $76,800 | $86,100 |
| 2015 | $2,352 | $175,900 | $88,700 | $87,200 |
| 2014 | $2,182 | $175,900 | $88,700 | $87,200 |
| 2013 | $2,042 | $175,900 | $88,700 | $87,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map