6399 Sycamore Dr Cedar Hill, MO 63016
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,169
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6399 Sycamore Dr, Cedar Hill, MO 63016 and is currently estimated at $299,389, approximately $94 per square foot. 6399 Sycamore Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Mattingly Micahel Joesph
Bought by
The Micahel Joseph Mattingly Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2014
Sold by
Mattingly Douglas L
Bought by
Mattingly Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Outstanding Balance
$93,230
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,159
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
Petty Connie L
Bought by
Mattingly Douglas L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,156
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Micahel Joseph Mattingly Living Trus | -- | None Available | |
| Mattingly Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Mattingly Douglas L | -- | Htc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mattingly Michael J | $121,600 | |
| Closed | Mattingly Douglas L | $154,156 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,387 | $19,700 | $3,000 | $16,700 |
| 2024 | $1,387 | $18,300 | $3,000 | $15,300 |
| 2023 | $1,387 | $18,300 | $3,000 | $15,300 |
| 2022 | $1,381 | $18,300 | $3,000 | $15,300 |
| 2021 | $1,367 | $18,300 | $3,000 | $15,300 |
| 2020 | $1,271 | $16,500 | $2,800 | $13,700 |
| 2019 | $1,270 | $16,500 | $2,800 | $13,700 |
| 2018 | $1,267 | $16,500 | $2,800 | $13,700 |
| 2017 | $1,207 | $16,500 | $2,800 | $13,700 |
| 2016 | $1,091 | $14,917 | $2,817 | $12,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,917 | $2,817 | $12,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map