64 Amherst Rd Beverly, MA 01915
North Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $701,579 - $740,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Amherst Rd, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $720,395, approximately $405 per square foot. 64 Amherst Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Salem Academy Charter School, and The Saints Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2020
Sold by
Falzarano Frances M
Bought by
Fleming Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1966
Bought by
Fleming Robert F and Falzrano Frances M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleming Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Fleming Robert F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,434 | $585,400 | $409,700 | $175,700 |
| 2024 | $6,309 | $561,800 | $375,400 | $186,400 |
| 2023 | $5,874 | $521,700 | $335,400 | $186,300 |
| 2022 | $5,862 | $481,700 | $295,400 | $186,300 |
| 2021 | $5,410 | $426,000 | $253,500 | $172,500 |
| 2020 | $5,172 | $403,100 | $230,600 | $172,500 |
| 2019 | $5,025 | $380,400 | $219,200 | $161,200 |
| 2018 | $4,761 | $350,100 | $205,800 | $144,300 |
| 2017 | $4,455 | $312,000 | $167,700 | $144,300 |
| 2016 | $4,271 | $296,800 | $152,500 | $144,300 |
| 2015 | $4,188 | $296,800 | $152,500 | $144,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map