64 Ardale Rd Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $907,337 - $1,046,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Ardale Rd, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $970,584, approximately $463 per square foot. 64 Ardale Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Yavneh Academy, and Visitation Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2019
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$569,144
Outstanding Balance
$492,605
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$477,979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Dayi Wang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$574,404
Interest Rate
3.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $585,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $569,144 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $574,404 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,885 | $695,300 | $364,500 | $330,800 |
| 2024 | $9,891 | $652,900 | $337,800 | $315,100 |
| 2023 | $9,394 | $644,800 | $320,800 | $324,000 |
| 2022 | $9,394 | $605,300 | $300,200 | $305,100 |
| 2021 | $9,209 | $556,800 | $276,000 | $280,800 |
| 2020 | $8,745 | $548,300 | $271,200 | $277,100 |
| 2019 | $8,491 | $457,500 | $301,300 | $156,200 |
| 2018 | $8,386 | $457,500 | $301,300 | $156,200 |
| 2017 | $8,240 | $457,500 | $301,300 | $156,200 |
| 2016 | $8,015 | $457,500 | $301,300 | $156,200 |
| 2015 | $7,933 | $457,500 | $301,300 | $156,200 |
| 2014 | $7,864 | $457,500 | $301,300 | $156,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map