64 Auburn Rd Hooksett, NH 03106
Estimated Value: $603,622 - $682,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Auburn Rd, Hooksett, NH 03106 and is currently estimated at $650,406, approximately $300 per square foot. 64 Auburn Rd is a home located in Merrimack County with nearby schools including Fred C. Underhill School, Hooksett Memorial School, and David R. Cawley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Qualey David A and Qualey Kelly A
Bought by
Somers Michael and Somers Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Golden Michael J
Bought by
Qualey David A and Qualey Kelly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1999
Sold by
Passas George C and Passas Arline M
Bought by
Golden Michael J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1997
Sold by
Healy James and Healy Patricia L
Bought by
Flagstone Props Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Somers Michael | $342,000 | -- | |
| Somers Michael | $342,000 | -- | |
| Qualey David A | $200,000 | -- | |
| Golden Michael J | $169,900 | -- | |
| Flagstone Props Inc | $57,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flagstone Props Inc | $30,000 | |
| Open | Flagstone Props Inc | $230,829 | |
| Closed | Flagstone Props Inc | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,731 | $507,900 | $121,000 | $386,900 |
| 2024 | $8,614 | $507,900 | $121,000 | $386,900 |
| 2023 | $8,116 | $507,900 | $121,000 | $386,900 |
| 2022 | $7,030 | $292,300 | $82,500 | $209,800 |
| 2021 | $6,495 | $292,300 | $82,500 | $209,800 |
| 2020 | $6,580 | $292,300 | $82,500 | $209,800 |
| 2019 | $6,299 | $292,300 | $82,500 | $209,800 |
| 2018 | $6,466 | $292,300 | $82,500 | $209,800 |
| 2017 | $6,228 | $232,900 | $80,400 | $152,500 |
| 2016 | $6,146 | $232,900 | $80,400 | $152,500 |
| 2015 | $5,757 | $232,900 | $80,400 | $152,500 |
| 2014 | $5,783 | $232,900 | $80,400 | $152,500 |
| 2013 | $5,370 | $228,700 | $80,400 | $148,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map