64 Aveonis Ct Unit 1 Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $256,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
636
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Aveonis Ct Unit 1, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $207,279, approximately $325 per square foot. 64 Aveonis Ct Unit 1 is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Brinckerhoff Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2022
Sold by
Visconti Matthew P and Visconti Joseph
Bought by
Okyere Kennedy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,400
Outstanding Balance
$131,175
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$76,104
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Dellaportas Enterprises I
Bought by
Donofrio Michelina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,750
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Okyere Kennedy | $156,500 | Fidelity National Title (Aka | |
| Donofrio Michelina | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Okyere Kennedy | $140,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Donofrio Michelina | $123,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,653 | $150,000 | $64,400 | $85,600 |
| 2024 | $2,653 | $150,000 | $64,400 | $85,600 |
| 2023 | $4,074 | $150,000 | $64,400 | $85,600 |
| 2022 | $4,060 | $140,000 | $58,500 | $81,500 |
| 2021 | $3,624 | $120,000 | $37,500 | $82,500 |
| 2020 | $2,686 | $120,000 | $37,500 | $82,500 |
| 2019 | $2,615 | $120,000 | $37,500 | $82,500 |
| 2018 | $2,664 | $120,000 | $37,500 | $82,500 |
| 2017 | $2,672 | $120,000 | $37,500 | $82,500 |
| 2016 | $3,559 | $160,000 | $37,500 | $122,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,000 | $37,500 | $122,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,000 | $37,500 | $122,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map