Estimated Value: $228,000 - $349,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
921
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Azalea Dr, Iva, SC 29655 and is currently estimated at $285,887, approximately $310 per square foot. 64 Azalea Dr is a home with nearby schools including Diamond Hill Elementary School, Wright Middle School, and Dixie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2014
Sold by
Mcmullan J H
Bought by
Mcmullan James Harrel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmullan James Harrel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,876 | $7,590 | $4,610 | $2,980 |
| 2024 | $2,876 | $7,590 | $4,610 | $2,980 |
| 2023 | $2,847 | $7,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,674 | $7,590 | $4,610 | $2,980 |
| 2021 | $2,407 | $6,600 | $4,010 | $2,590 |
| 2020 | $2,391 | $6,600 | $4,010 | $2,590 |
| 2019 | $2,346 | $6,600 | $4,010 | $2,590 |
| 2018 | $2,324 | $6,600 | $4,010 | $2,590 |
| 2017 | $2,290 | $6,600 | $4,010 | $2,590 |
| 2016 | $2,029 | $5,740 | $3,450 | $2,290 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,740 | $3,450 | $2,290 |
| 2010 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map