64 Bluestone Ln Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $587,677 - $659,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,264
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Bluestone Ln, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $617,419, approximately $189 per square foot. 64 Bluestone Ln is a home with nearby schools including Arrowhead Elementary School, Berkshire Middle School, and Olentangy Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2023
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Ohio Llc
Bought by
Ramachandran Jayakumar and Subbu Subathra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$442,288
Outstanding Balance
$427,819
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,600
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2023
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Ohio Llc
Bought by
Ramachandran Jayakumar and Subbu Subathra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$442,288
Outstanding Balance
$427,819
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,600
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramachandran Jayakumar | $552,900 | Omega Title | |
| Ramachandran Jayakumar | $552,900 | Omega Title | |
| Ramachandran Jayakumar | $552,900 | Omega Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramachandran Jayakumar | $442,288 | |
| Closed | Ramachandran Jayakumar | $442,288 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,446 | $183,330 | $37,800 | $145,530 |
| 2023 | $1,824 | $34,020 | $34,020 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map