64 Boulevard Dr Danbury, CT 06810
Estimated Value: $598,493 - $754,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Boulevard Dr, Danbury, CT 06810 and is currently estimated at $666,873, approximately $337 per square foot. 64 Boulevard Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Mill Ridge Primary School, Rogers Park Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2011
Sold by
Stamboulidis Tori Anne
Bought by
Stamboulidis Nicholas T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Brown Bruce H and Brown Debra M
Bought by
Stamboulidis Nicholas T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Sold by
Jmr Const Inc
Bought by
Brown Bruce H and Brown Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1994
Sold by
Soriso Robert and Soriso Barbara
Bought by
Gardella Ralph and Gardella Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stamboulidis Nicholas T | -- | -- | |
| Stamboulidis Nicholas T | $584,400 | -- | |
| Brown Bruce H | $290,000 | -- | |
| Gardella Ralph | $98,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gardella Ralph | $416,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gardella Ralph | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gardella Ralph | $132,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gardella Ralph | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,872 | $315,000 | $84,840 | $230,160 |
| 2024 | $7,699 | $315,000 | $84,840 | $230,160 |
| 2023 | $7,349 | $315,000 | $84,840 | $230,160 |
| 2022 | $6,908 | $244,800 | $91,200 | $153,600 |
| 2021 | $6,756 | $244,800 | $91,200 | $153,600 |
| 2020 | $6,756 | $244,800 | $91,200 | $153,600 |
| 2019 | $6,756 | $244,800 | $91,200 | $153,600 |
| 2018 | $6,756 | $244,800 | $91,200 | $153,600 |
| 2017 | $6,641 | $229,400 | $86,900 | $142,500 |
| 2016 | $6,579 | $229,400 | $86,900 | $142,500 |
| 2015 | $6,483 | $229,400 | $86,900 | $142,500 |
| 2014 | $6,331 | $229,400 | $86,900 | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map