64 Caisson Rd Colchester, CT 06415
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $651,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,034
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Caisson Rd, Colchester, CT 06415 and is currently estimated at $514,014, approximately $252 per square foot. 64 Caisson Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Colchester Elementary School, Jack Jackter Intermediate School, and William J. Johnston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1988
Sold by
Ejr Inc
Bought by
Millerd George
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
10.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millerd George | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Millerd George | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Millerd George | $21,000 | |
| Closed | Millerd George | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,582 | $220,000 | $46,100 | $173,900 |
| 2024 | $6,307 | $220,000 | $46,100 | $173,900 |
| 2023 | $5,988 | $220,000 | $46,100 | $173,900 |
| 2022 | $5,958 | $220,000 | $46,100 | $173,900 |
| 2021 | $6,010 | $183,000 | $49,400 | $133,600 |
| 2020 | $6,010 | $183,000 | $49,400 | $133,600 |
| 2019 | $6,010 | $183,000 | $49,400 | $133,600 |
| 2018 | $5,907 | $183,000 | $49,400 | $133,600 |
| 2017 | $5,924 | $183,000 | $49,400 | $133,600 |
| 2016 | $5,975 | $193,300 | $63,600 | $129,700 |
| 2015 | $5,946 | $193,300 | $63,600 | $129,700 |
| 2014 | $5,909 | $193,300 | $63,600 | $129,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map