67 Caisson Rd Colchester, CT 06415
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Caisson Rd, Colchester, CT 06415 and is currently estimated at $440,863, approximately $237 per square foot. 67 Caisson Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Colchester Elementary School, Jack Jackter Intermediate School, and William J. Johnston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1992
Sold by
Reed Ernest
Bought by
Kowalchik Daniel and Kowalchik Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.44%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kowalchik Daniel | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kowalchik Daniel | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Kowalchik Daniel | $94,000 | |
| Closed | Kowalchik Daniel | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,900 | $197,200 | $46,100 | $151,100 |
| 2024 | $5,654 | $197,200 | $46,100 | $151,100 |
| 2023 | $5,368 | $197,200 | $46,100 | $151,100 |
| 2022 | $5,340 | $197,200 | $46,100 | $151,100 |
| 2021 | $5,836 | $177,700 | $49,400 | $128,300 |
| 2020 | $5,836 | $177,700 | $49,400 | $128,300 |
| 2019 | $5,836 | $177,700 | $49,400 | $128,300 |
| 2018 | $5,736 | $177,700 | $49,400 | $128,300 |
| 2017 | $5,752 | $177,700 | $49,400 | $128,300 |
| 2016 | $5,610 | $181,500 | $63,600 | $117,900 |
| 2015 | $5,583 | $181,500 | $63,600 | $117,900 |
| 2014 | $5,548 | $181,500 | $63,600 | $117,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map