$139,900
SOLD APR 13, 2026

64 Cedar St E Motley, MN 56466

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
0.45 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2026

$112 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

3 on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

3 Bedroom home sits on a large corner lot in town with a 24x28 garage. large fenced in backyard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nick Dille

NextHome Horizons Listed on: 03/19/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,026

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 100x150
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Additional Parcels

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • 1St Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 410177000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,026

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Window Unit(s)
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 960
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Living Area: 1248
  • Fireplace: No
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 288
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age Over 8 Years

• Junior High Dist: Staples-Motley
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 2188942430

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 100x150
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: Yes
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 410177000
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1026
  • TaxWithAssessments: 1026

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Sold $139,900 +0.6% $112 / Sq Ft
03/22/2026 03/22/26 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Sale $139,000 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,192 $114,200 $17,500 $96,700
2024 $1,276 $99,700 $20,000 $79,700
2023 $944 $107,000 $16,000 $91,000
2022 $916 $80,800 $16,000 $64,800
2021 $880 $75,300 $13,500 $61,800
2020 $758 $211,400 $40,500 $170,900
2019 $734 $69,500 $13,500 $56,000
2018 $774 $63,400 $13,500 $49,900
2017 $706 $67,200 $13,500 $53,700
2016 $682 $0 $0 $0
2014 $768 $0 $0 $0
2013 $768 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7039678

NorthstarMLS

APN: 41.0177.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.