Seller's Agent in 2018
Andy Saviolakis
RE/MAX
(508) 823-2700
1 in this area
104 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $486,084 - $538,000
"Welcome Home! This 3 bedroom ranch has a newly paved and widened driveway, garage door, walkway, professional landscaping including lawn, bushes, perennial flower gardens and a retaining wall. The expansive back yard has a lovely space for entertaining or lounging complete with a patio, deck and fire pit. Inside, the kitchen has granite counters and ceramic tile, stainless steel appliances; the dishwasher and microwave were both bought within the last 6 months. Oodles of cabinets and counter space, and task lighting. The adjacent, sunny dining room has beautiful hardwood floors. The living room is carpeted and located in the finished basement. The 2 full baths have beautiful ceramic tile. Schedule your private viewing today!"
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Kathleen | -- | -- | |
| Silva Kathleen | $282,000 | -- | |
| Bilodeau Cheryl | $243,000 | -- | |
| Bilodeau Cheryl A | $243,000 | -- | |
| Aspen Props Group Llc | $95,500 | -- | |
| Aspen Props Group Llc | $95,500 | -- | |
| Aspen Props Group Llc | $95,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Silva Kathleen | $225,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Aspen Props Group Llc | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aspen Props Group Llc | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aspen Props Group Llc | $20,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/05/2018 01/05/18 | Sold | $282,000 | -1.0% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/16/2017 11/16/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/10/2017 11/10/17 | For Sale | $284,990 | +17.3% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2013 04/22/13 | Sold | $243,000 | 0.0% | $150 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/17/2013 04/17/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/06/2013 02/06/13 | For Sale | $243,000 | +154.5% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/16/2012 11/16/12 | Sold | $95,500 | -26.5% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/02/2012 11/02/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/12/2012 10/12/12 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,865 | $444,700 | $126,500 | $318,200 |
| 2024 | $4,541 | $405,800 | $126,500 | $279,300 |
| 2023 | $4,450 | $369,300 | $126,500 | $242,800 |
| 2022 | $4,298 | $326,100 | $105,400 | $220,700 |
| 2021 | $4,023 | $300,200 | $95,800 | $204,400 |
| 2020 | $4,087 | $275,000 | $95,800 | $179,200 |
| 2019 | $3,395 | $264,100 | $95,800 | $168,300 |
| 2018 | $3,933 | $250,200 | $96,800 | $153,400 |
| 2017 | $3,805 | $242,200 | $91,800 | $150,400 |
| 2016 | $3,718 | $237,100 | $89,100 | $148,000 |
| 2015 | $3,598 | $239,700 | $89,500 | $150,200 |
| 2014 | $3,385 | $231,700 | $89,500 | $142,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Andy Saviolakis
RE/MAX
(508) 823-2700
1 in this area
104 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Brian Hester
Media Realty Group Inc
(508) 577-6879
18 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Christopher Coute
Brownstone Realty Group
(508) 386-0484
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2012
Patricia Richardson
Realty Executives
(508) 880-0900
2 in this area
50 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72254359
APN: TAUN-000064-000016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.