64 Decherd Blvd Decherd, TN 37324
Studio
3
Baths
8,625
Sq Ft
1.09
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Decherd Blvd, Decherd, TN 37324. 64 Decherd Blvd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including North Middle School, Franklin County High School, and School of the Good Shepherd.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Phillips David P
Bought by
H & H Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1986
Bought by
Bean Richard Bryan and David Eakins
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1971
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| H & H Llc | $172,000 | -- | |
| Bean Richard Bryan | -- | -- | |
| -- | $43,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $193,560 | $91,880 | $101,680 |
| 2024 | -- | $193,560 | $91,880 | $101,680 |
| 2023 | $5,330 | $193,560 | $91,880 | $101,680 |
| 2022 | $4,651 | $178,640 | $91,880 | $86,760 |
| 2021 | $4,388 | $178,640 | $91,880 | $86,760 |
| 2020 | $6,277 | $156,480 | $68,040 | $88,440 |
| 2019 | $10,655 | $265,600 | $87,480 | $178,120 |
| 2018 | $10,110 | $265,600 | $87,480 | $178,120 |
| 2017 | $10,110 | $265,600 | $87,480 | $178,120 |
| 2016 | $10,240 | $269,000 | $87,480 | $181,520 |
| 2015 | $10,239 | $269,000 | $87,480 | $181,520 |
| 2014 | $10,239 | $269,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map