64 Devon Ave Bellmawr, NJ 08031
Estimated Value: $244,313 - $359,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,244
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Devon Ave, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 and is currently estimated at $312,328, approximately $251 per square foot. 64 Devon Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Triton High School and Saint Rose of Lima Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2020
Sold by
Gapin Carol
Bought by
Borzone Ernest M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Borzone Ernest and Gapin Carol
Bought by
Borzone Ernest and Gapin Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2011
Sold by
Merritt Catherine and Borzone Ernest
Bought by
Borzone Ernest and Gapin Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Merritt Catherine M and Borzone Ernest
Bought by
Merritt Catherine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borzone Ernest M | -- | None Available | |
| Borzone Ernest | -- | -- | |
| Borzone Ernest | -- | -- | |
| Merritt Catherine M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,227 | $162,000 | $52,300 | $109,700 |
| 2024 | $6,117 | $162,000 | $52,300 | $109,700 |
| 2023 | $6,117 | $162,000 | $52,300 | $109,700 |
| 2022 | $6,195 | $162,000 | $52,300 | $109,700 |
| 2021 | $6,316 | $162,000 | $52,300 | $109,700 |
| 2020 | $6,227 | $162,000 | $52,300 | $109,700 |
| 2019 | $6,164 | $162,000 | $52,300 | $109,700 |
| 2018 | $6,067 | $162,000 | $52,300 | $109,700 |
| 2017 | $5,996 | $162,000 | $52,300 | $109,700 |
| 2016 | $5,879 | $162,000 | $52,300 | $109,700 |
| 2015 | $5,766 | $162,000 | $52,300 | $109,700 |
| 2014 | $5,597 | $162,000 | $52,300 | $109,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map