64 Dunster Rd Framingham, MA 01702
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $590,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Dunster Rd, Framingham, MA 01702 and is currently estimated at $537,467, approximately $376 per square foot. 64 Dunster Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Saint Bridget School, and Happy Hollow School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2024
Sold by
Chau Qui P and Chau Susan A
Bought by
Chau 2024 T and Chau C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chau 2024 T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,413 | $537,100 | $252,500 | $284,600 |
| 2024 | $6,312 | $506,600 | $225,200 | $281,400 |
| 2023 | $5,956 | $455,000 | $198,000 | $257,000 |
| 2022 | $5,642 | $410,600 | $179,800 | $230,800 |
| 2021 | $5,475 | $389,700 | $172,800 | $216,900 |
| 2020 | $5,430 | $362,500 | $151,800 | $210,700 |
| 2019 | $5,182 | $336,900 | $147,500 | $189,400 |
| 2018 | $5,164 | $316,400 | $140,200 | $176,200 |
| 2017 | $5,008 | $299,700 | $135,900 | $163,800 |
| 2016 | $4,924 | $283,300 | $135,900 | $147,400 |
| 2015 | $4,790 | $268,800 | $135,900 | $132,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map