Seller's Agent in 2017
John Bolling Jr
Keller Williams Marquee
(618) 670-6421
33 in this area
76 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $103,000
1 Story home with full basement. Covered porch, full basement. Refrigerator and Stove included. Nice yard. Close to shopping. Move in Ready
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Marquee License #471.019715 Listed on: 03/16/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Leslie E | $58,000 | Prairie State Title Escrow | |
| Clouatre Kevin | $35,000 | Community Title & Escrow Ltd |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stone Leslie E | $50,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Clouatre Kevin | $24,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2017 05/23/17 | Sold | $58,000 | -3.2% | $73 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2017 05/05/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/16/2017 03/16/17 | For Sale | $59,900 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,510 | $27,180 | $5,110 | $22,070 |
| 2024 | $1,510 | $24,580 | $4,620 | $19,960 |
| 2023 | $1,510 | $22,200 | $4,170 | $18,030 |
| 2022 | $1,370 | $20,070 | $3,770 | $16,300 |
| 2021 | $1,178 | $18,860 | $3,540 | $15,320 |
| 2020 | $1,130 | $18,180 | $3,410 | $14,770 |
| 2019 | $1,155 | $17,760 | $3,330 | $14,430 |
| 2018 | $1,108 | $17,290 | $3,240 | $14,050 |
| 2017 | $1,549 | $16,010 | $3,240 | $12,770 |
| 2016 | $1,518 | $16,010 | $3,240 | $12,770 |
| 2015 | $1,443 | $16,010 | $3,240 | $12,770 |
| 2014 | $1,443 | $16,010 | $3,240 | $12,770 |
| 2013 | $1,443 | $16,450 | $3,330 | $13,120 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
John Bolling Jr
Keller Williams Marquee
(618) 670-6421
33 in this area
76 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jennifer Farris
Wooff Realtors
(618) 531-3870
6 in this area
33 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS17022059
APN: 23-2-07-02-08-201-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.