64 E Main St Gloucester, MA 01930
East Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $795,727
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,441
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 E Main St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $795,727, approximately $231 per square foot. 64 E Main St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Gloucester Elementary School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Joseph Scott K Est
Bought by
Merlock Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merlock Llc | $650,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,031 | $620,500 | $241,700 | $378,800 |
| 2024 | $4,781 | $601,200 | $230,200 | $371,000 |
| 2023 | $0 | $538,000 | $205,500 | $332,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $454,800 | $169,800 | $285,000 |
| 2021 | $0 | $391,900 | $154,400 | $237,500 |
| 2020 | $4,781 | $375,300 | $154,400 | $220,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $372,900 | $154,400 | $218,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $368,100 | $154,400 | $213,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $358,300 | $147,000 | $211,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $326,500 | $147,200 | $179,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $326,500 | $147,200 | $179,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map