64 Empress Dr Southington, CT 06489
West Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $701,716 - $766,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,183
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Empress Dr, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $720,429, approximately $330 per square foot. 64 Empress Dr is a home with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Middle School, Southington High School, and Southington Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2012
Sold by
Recko Farms Llc
Bought by
Gatzen Cara L and Gatzen Peter J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Outstanding Balance
$273,741
Interest Rate
3.7%
Estimated Equity
$446,688
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gatzen Cara L | $416,940 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gatzen Cara L | $396,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,527 | $316,970 | $98,900 | $218,070 |
| 2024 | $9,966 | $316,970 | $98,900 | $218,070 |
| 2023 | $9,623 | $316,970 | $98,900 | $218,070 |
| 2022 | $9,233 | $316,970 | $98,900 | $218,070 |
| 2021 | $9,202 | $316,970 | $98,900 | $218,070 |
| 2020 | $9,083 | $296,540 | $95,870 | $200,670 |
| 2019 | $9,086 | $296,540 | $95,870 | $200,670 |
| 2018 | $8,932 | $293,050 | $95,870 | $197,180 |
| 2017 | $8,932 | $293,050 | $95,870 | $197,180 |
| 2016 | $8,621 | $290,850 | $95,870 | $194,980 |
| 2015 | $8,272 | $283,860 | $91,300 | $192,560 |
| 2014 | $8,050 | $283,860 | $91,300 | $192,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map