64 Fairmount Ave Yonkers, NY 10701
Bryn Mawr Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,094 - $852,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Fairmount Ave, Yonkers, NY 10701 and is currently estimated at $754,024, approximately $427 per square foot. 64 Fairmount Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Andalusia School and Oakview Preparatory School of Seventh-day Adventists.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1996
Sold by
Berger Joseph C
Bought by
Samuels Garfield H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samuels Garfield H | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,917 | $7,800 | $1,800 | $6,000 |
| 2024 | $1,405 | $7,800 | $1,800 | $6,000 |
| 2023 | $1,409 | $7,800 | $1,800 | $6,000 |
| 2022 | $1,387 | $7,800 | $1,800 | $6,000 |
| 2021 | $6,688 | $7,800 | $1,800 | $6,000 |
| 2020 | $6,689 | $7,800 | $1,800 | $6,000 |
| 2019 | $7,736 | $7,800 | $1,800 | $6,000 |
| 2018 | $6,571 | $7,800 | $1,800 | $6,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $7,800 | $1,800 | $6,000 |
| 2016 | $6,948 | $7,800 | $1,800 | $6,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,800 | $1,800 | $6,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,800 | $1,800 | $6,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,800 | $1,800 | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map