64 Gordon Ave San Jose, CA 95127
East Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,005,000 - $1,380,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$1,047/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Gordon Ave, San Jose, CA 95127 and is currently estimated at $1,152,049, approximately $1,047 per square foot. 64 Gordon Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Linda Vista Elementary School, William Sheppard Middle School, and James Lick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2023
Sold by
Frances Paragon-Arias Revocable Trust and Arias-Paragon Gustavo Naiche
Bought by
Arias-Paragon Gustavo Naiche
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
Paragon Arias Frances
Bought by
Paragon Arias Frances
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,500
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2008
Sold by
Paragon Arias Frances
Bought by
Paragon Arias Frances
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1997
Sold by
Frances Paragon Arias
Bought by
Paragon Arias Frances
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arias-Paragon Gustavo Naiche | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Paragon Arias Frances | -- | Lsi | |
| Paragon Arias Frances | -- | None Available | |
| Paragon Arias Frances | -- | Golden California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paragon Arias Frances | $257,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Paragon Arias Frances | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,867 | $217,123 | $100,647 | $116,476 |
| 2024 | $3,867 | $212,867 | $98,674 | $114,193 |
| 2023 | $3,752 | $208,694 | $96,740 | $111,954 |
| 2022 | $3,630 | $204,603 | $94,844 | $109,759 |
| 2021 | $3,492 | $200,592 | $92,985 | $107,607 |
| 2020 | $3,409 | $198,536 | $92,032 | $106,504 |
| 2019 | $3,338 | $194,644 | $90,228 | $104,416 |
| 2018 | $3,315 | $190,828 | $88,459 | $102,369 |
| 2017 | $3,323 | $187,087 | $86,725 | $100,362 |
| 2016 | $3,159 | $183,420 | $85,025 | $98,395 |
| 2015 | $3,158 | $180,666 | $83,748 | $96,918 |
| 2014 | $3,057 | $177,128 | $82,108 | $95,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map