64 Jeffs Dr Washington, UT 84780
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Jeffs Dr, Washington, UT 84780. 64 Jeffs Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Washington School, Pine View Middle School, and Fossil Ridge Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $919 | $141,570 | $27,500 | $114,070 |
| 2023 | $867 | $130,130 | $24,750 | $105,380 |
| 2022 | $873 | $123,310 | $22,000 | $101,310 |
| 2021 | $798 | $167,500 | $35,000 | $132,500 |
| 2020 | $796 | $158,100 | $35,000 | $123,100 |
| 2019 | $576 | $111,800 | $30,000 | $81,800 |
| 2018 | $672 | $65,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $499 | $48,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $480 | $43,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $462 | $40,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $568 | $49,665 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map