68 Jeffs Dr Washington, UT 84780
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $346,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Jeffs Dr, Washington, UT 84780 and is currently estimated at $278,667. 68 Jeffs Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Washington School, Pine View Middle School, and Fossil Ridge Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $816 | $125,510 | $27,500 | $98,010 |
| 2023 | $708 | $106,315 | $24,750 | $81,565 |
| 2022 | $711 | $100,375 | $22,000 | $78,375 |
| 2021 | $620 | $130,100 | $35,000 | $95,100 |
| 2020 | $619 | $123,000 | $35,000 | $88,000 |
| 2019 | $507 | $98,300 | $30,000 | $68,300 |
| 2018 | $548 | $53,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $404 | $39,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $392 | $35,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $380 | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $306 | $26,730 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map