64 John Brown Rd Beech Bluff, TN 38313
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $568,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 John Brown Rd, Beech Bluff, TN 38313 and is currently estimated at $407,000, approximately $187 per square foot. 64 John Brown Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Rose Hill Middle School and Liberty Technology Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2017
Sold by
Simmons Lori S
Bought by
Thomason Steven and Thomason Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1994
Bought by
Simmons Morris D and Simmons Lori S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1986
Bought by
Hightower Lawrence L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1975
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomason Steven | $3,000 | None Available | |
| Simmons Morris D | $16,000 | -- | |
| Hightower Lawrence L | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $779 | $19,725 | $5,225 | $14,500 |
| 2024 | $779 | $41,575 | $5,225 | $36,350 |
| 2022 | $779 | $41,575 | $5,225 | $36,350 |
| 2021 | $132 | $5,600 | $3,325 | $2,275 |
| 2020 | $132 | $5,600 | $3,325 | $2,275 |
| 2019 | $132 | $5,600 | $3,325 | $2,275 |
| 2018 | $132 | $5,600 | $3,325 | $2,275 |
| 2017 | $208 | $8,475 | $3,325 | $5,150 |
| 2016 | $182 | $8,475 | $3,325 | $5,150 |
| 2015 | $182 | $8,475 | $3,325 | $5,150 |
| 2014 | $182 | $8,475 | $3,325 | $5,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map