64 Kim Rd Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $247,230 - $340,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Kim Rd, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $283,558, approximately $272 per square foot. 64 Kim Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Laura Woodward Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1997
Sold by
Stein Mary Jo
Bought by
Hollingsworth Martin L and Hollingsworth Shelia K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollingsworth Martin L | $86,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,978 | $61,540 | $24,470 | $37,070 |
| 2023 | $2,983 | $61,540 | $24,470 | $37,070 |
| 2022 | $2,516 | $45,080 | $17,080 | $28,000 |
| 2021 | $2,571 | $45,080 | $17,080 | $28,000 |
| 2020 | $2,604 | $45,080 | $17,080 | $28,000 |
| 2019 | $2,460 | $38,610 | $14,250 | $24,360 |
| 2018 | $2,494 | $38,610 | $14,250 | $24,360 |
| 2017 | $2,262 | $34,510 | $12,320 | $22,190 |
| 2016 | $2,041 | $34,510 | $12,320 | $22,190 |
| 2015 | $2,053 | $34,510 | $12,320 | $22,190 |
| 2014 | $2,086 | $34,510 | $12,320 | $22,190 |
| 2013 | $2,033 | $33,460 | $12,320 | $21,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map