64 Kimball St Malden, MA 02148
Forestdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $671,242 - $766,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,820
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Kimball St, Malden, MA 02148 and is currently estimated at $738,061, approximately $405 per square foot. 64 Kimball St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Malden High School, Cheverus Centennial School, and St Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2025
Sold by
Molloy Mary B
Bought by
Mary Beth Molloy Ret and Molloy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Vetree Wayne W
Bought by
Molloy Mary Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,020
Interest Rate
5.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Beth Molloy Ret | -- | -- | |
| Molloy Mary Beth | $345,000 | -- | |
| Molloy Mary Beth | $345,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Molloy Mary Beth | $317,020 | |
| Previous Owner | Molloy Mary Beth | $17,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,558 | $579,300 | $310,400 | $268,900 |
| 2024 | $6,265 | $535,900 | $288,500 | $247,400 |
| 2023 | $6,038 | $495,300 | $262,600 | $232,700 |
| 2022 | $5,792 | $469,000 | $242,700 | $226,300 |
| 2021 | $5,487 | $446,500 | $228,000 | $218,500 |
| 2020 | $5,409 | $427,600 | $217,200 | $210,400 |
| 2019 | $5,169 | $389,500 | $206,900 | $182,600 |
| 2018 | $5,154 | $365,800 | $191,000 | $174,800 |
| 2017 | $4,996 | $352,600 | $183,000 | $169,600 |
| 2016 | $4,972 | $328,000 | $161,100 | $166,900 |
| 2015 | $4,946 | $314,400 | $153,200 | $161,200 |
| 2014 | $4,653 | $289,000 | $139,300 | $149,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map