64 Linn Rd Mansfield, OH 44903
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $929,206
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,945
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Linn Rd, Mansfield, OH 44903 and is currently estimated at $544,402, approximately $279 per square foot. 64 Linn Rd is a home with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2023
Sold by
Motter Andrew J
Bought by
Motter Andrew J and Motter Rhonda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Caudill Wanda
Bought by
Motter Andrew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1998
Sold by
Caudill Stephen J
Bought by
Sparks William D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1991
Sold by
Caudill Stephen J
Bought by
Caudill Stephen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1991
Sold by
Caudill Clay P
Bought by
Caudill Stephen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Motter Andrew J | $625 | None Listed On Document | |
| Motter Andrew | -- | Attorney | |
| Caudill Wanda M | -- | Attorney | |
| Caudill Wanda M | -- | Attorney | |
| Sparks William D | $3,210 | -- | |
| Caudill Stephen J | -- | -- | |
| Caudill Stephen J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,754 | $267,210 | $226,290 | $40,920 |
| 2024 | $3,754 | $267,210 | $226,290 | $40,920 |
| 2023 | $3,808 | $267,210 | $226,290 | $40,920 |
| 2022 | $2,295 | $193,150 | $163,930 | $29,220 |
| 2021 | $2,297 | $193,150 | $163,930 | $29,220 |
| 2020 | $2,277 | $193,150 | $163,930 | $29,220 |
| 2019 | $3,184 | $165,830 | $136,610 | $29,220 |
| 2018 | $3,210 | $165,830 | $136,610 | $29,220 |
| 2017 | $3,156 | $165,830 | $136,610 | $29,220 |
| 2016 | $4,126 | $140,090 | $110,540 | $29,550 |
| 2015 | $4,301 | $140,090 | $110,540 | $29,550 |
| 2014 | $4,302 | $140,090 | $110,540 | $29,550 |
| 2012 | $4,670 | $174,310 | $102,200 | $72,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map