NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,238,000 - $1,292,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,058 Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 64 Maiden Ln, Oakland, CA 94602 and is currently estimated at $1,266,733, approximately $615 per square foot. 64 Maiden Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Sequoia Elementary School, Montera Middle School, and Skyline High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2021
Sold by
Estrada Jose Pedro
Bought by
Sainez Maribel
Current Estimated Value
$1,266,733

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$499,900
Outstanding Balance
$453,034
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$813,699

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Justin E and Olson Susan M
Bought by
Sainez Maribel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$518,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Estrada Jose Pedro
Bought by
Sainez Maribel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$518,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 1999
Sold by
Shields James A and Shields Mary M
Bought by
Johnson Justin E and Olson Susan M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$233,600
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 1993
Sold by
Corotto Anna Jean and Corotto Loren Vincent
Bought by
Shields James Alexis and Shields Mary M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$195,300
Interest Rate
7.09%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sainez Maribel -- Orange Coast Title Company
Sainez Maribel $740,000 First American Title Co
Sainez Maribel -- First American Title Co
Johnson Justin E $359,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Shields James Alexis $279,000 North American Title Co Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sainez Maribel $499,900
Closed Sainez Maribel $518,000
Closed Sainez Maribel $74,000
Previous Owner Johnson Justin E $233,600
Previous Owner Shields James Alexis $195,300
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,101 $984,362 $297,408 $693,954
2024 $14,101 $964,930 $291,579 $680,351
2023 $14,862 $952,875 $285,862 $667,013
2022 $14,515 $927,197 $280,259 $653,938
2021 $13,981 $908,882 $274,764 $641,118
2020 $13,828 $906,491 $271,947 $634,544
2019 $13,374 $888,724 $266,617 $622,107
2018 $13,091 $871,304 $261,391 $609,913
2017 $12,615 $854,225 $256,267 $597,958
2016 $12,260 $837,480 $251,244 $586,236
2015 $12,197 $824,907 $247,472 $577,435
2014 $11,234 $729,000 $218,700 $510,300
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.