64 Maplecrest Cir Jupiter, FL 33458
Paseos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,230 - $402,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Maplecrest Cir, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $385,808, approximately $229 per square foot. 64 Maplecrest Cir is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jupiter Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1998
Sold by
George B Bondy Tr and Enid R Bondy Tr
Bought by
Maher Pat T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,949
Outstanding Balance
$19,258
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$366,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1995
Sold by
Bondy George B and Bondy Enid R
Bought by
Bondy George B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maher Pat T | $100,000 | -- | |
| Bondy George B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |