81 Maplecrest Cir Jupiter, FL 33458
Paseos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,796 - $465,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,045
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Maplecrest Cir, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $450,949, approximately $220 per square foot. 81 Maplecrest Cir is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jupiter Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2019
Sold by
Cope Andrew and Cope Renee Lancaster
Bought by
Cope Andrew and Cope Renee Lancaster
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
Bourque Eldridge M and Bourque Christina I
Bought by
Cope Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Miranda Marcos and Miranda Lori
Bought by
Bourque Eldridge M and Bourque Christina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,570
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2001
Sold by
Hud-Housing Of Urban Development C
Bought by
Miranda Marcos and Miranda Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2000
Sold by
State Street Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Sec Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2000
Sold by
Clerk Of Court
Bought by
Staff Street Bank And Trust Co Tr