Estimated Value: $263,000 - $417,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
625
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Meadow Ln, Cabot, VT 05647 and is currently estimated at $326,448, approximately $522 per square foot. 64 Meadow Ln is a home with nearby schools including Cabot School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2002
Sold by
Stone-Smith Sharon
Bought by
Smith Norman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Norman | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,141 | $280,000 | $235,700 | $44,300 |
| 2023 | $4,209 | $229,000 | $196,400 | $32,600 |
| 2022 | $5,310 | $229,000 | $196,400 | $32,600 |
| 2021 | $5,255 | $229,000 | $196,400 | $32,600 |
| 2020 | $5,190 | $229,000 | $196,400 | $32,600 |
| 2019 | $4,143 | $188,100 | $170,700 | $17,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $188,100 | $170,700 | $17,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $188,100 | $170,700 | $17,400 |
| 2016 | $0 | $188,100 | $170,700 | $17,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,881 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map