64 Meadow Ln Valley Bend, WV 26293
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Meadow Ln, Valley Bend, WV 26293 and is currently estimated at $171,146, approximately $117 per square foot. 64 Meadow Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Judy Linda Kay
Bought by
Summerfield Matthew and Summerfield Amanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summerfield Matthew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $498 | $73,380 | $12,000 | $61,380 |
| 2024 | $498 | $70,860 | $11,400 | $59,460 |
| 2023 | $478 | $68,400 | $10,380 | $58,020 |
| 2022 | $451 | $66,900 | $10,380 | $56,520 |
| 2021 | $442 | $65,520 | $9,900 | $55,620 |
| 2020 | $440 | $65,220 | $9,900 | $55,320 |
| 2019 | $426 | $63,120 | $9,660 | $53,460 |
| 2018 | $424 | $62,880 | $9,120 | $53,760 |
| 2017 | $418 | $61,920 | $9,120 | $52,800 |
| 2016 | $413 | $61,260 | $9,120 | $52,140 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,340 | $9,120 | $50,220 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,040 | $9,240 | $49,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map