1

Recently Sold Valley Bend, WV Home

Section Image
  • /22

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    41 Wamsley Way, Valley Bend, WV 26293

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Brady HOUSE HUNTERS REAL ESTATE & LAND

    41 Wamsley Way, Valley Bend, WV 26293
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home