64 Millstone Rd Hyde Park, MA 02136
Readville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $833,579 - $923,000
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Millstone Rd, Hyde Park, MA 02136 and is currently estimated at $877,645, approximately $315 per square foot. 64 Millstone Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Boston Renaissance Charter Public School, Academy of the Pacific Rim Charter Public School, and New Beginnings Academy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nwodo Ozoemena | $455,000 | -- | |
| Liang Jie Zhi | $320,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nwodo Ozoemena | $318,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Liang Jie Zhi | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Liang Jie Zhi | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Liang Jie Zhi | $288,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,082 | $697,900 | $255,100 | $442,800 |
| 2024 | $7,996 | $733,600 | $249,500 | $484,100 |
| 2023 | $7,501 | $698,400 | $237,500 | $460,900 |
| 2022 | $6,607 | $607,300 | $206,500 | $400,800 |
| 2021 | $6,480 | $607,300 | $206,500 | $400,800 |
| 2020 | $5,322 | $504,000 | $200,800 | $303,200 |
| 2019 | $4,827 | $458,000 | $155,200 | $302,800 |
| 2018 | $4,800 | $458,000 | $155,200 | $302,800 |
| 2017 | $4,619 | $436,200 | $155,200 | $281,000 |
| 2016 | $4,285 | $389,500 | $155,200 | $234,300 |
| 2015 | $4,176 | $344,800 | $139,300 | $205,500 |
| 2014 | $3,973 | $315,800 | $139,300 | $176,500 |
Map
- 24 Prescott St Unit 3
- 255 Neponset Valley Pkwy
- 240 Neponset Valley Pkwy
- 94 Durham Rd
- 39 Badger Rd
- 135 Milton St
- 168 Crane St
- 6 Van Brunt St
- 995 Brush Hill Rd
- 1892 River St
- 148 Tower St
- 29 Woodmere Dr Unit 29
- 23 Woodmere Dr Unit 13
- 54 Turner St
- 214 Sprague St
- 93 Alden St
- 8 Loring Place Unit 8
- 18 Fales Rd
- 22 Azalea Cir
- 152 Sprague St
- 48 Clifford St Unit 2
- 48 Clifford St Unit 1
- 50 Clifford St
- 46 Clifford St
- 44 Clifford St
- 55 Colchester St
- 55 Colchester St
- 55 Colchester St Unit 1
- 55 Colchester St Unit 2
- 63 Millstone Rd
- 49 Clifford St
- 47 Clifford St
- 54 Millstone Rd
- 53 Colchester St
- 42 Clifford St
- 45 Clifford St
- 67 Millstone Rd
- 59 Millstone Rd
- 51 Colchester St
- 40 Clifford St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.