64 Murray St Burlington, VT 05401
Old North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $520,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,420
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Murray St, Burlington, VT 05401 and is currently estimated at $417,950, approximately $294 per square foot. 64 Murray St is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Sustainability Academy at Lawrence Barnes, Lyman C. Hunt Middle School, and Burlington Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
Arnold Tammie B
Bought by
Burlilngton Community Land Trust In
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burlilngton Community Land Trust In | $73,178 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,218 | $215,900 | $64,300 | $151,600 |
| 2023 | $4,562 | $215,900 | $64,300 | $151,600 |
| 2022 | $4,529 | $215,900 | $64,300 | $151,600 |
| 2021 | $4,781 | $224,900 | $73,300 | $151,600 |
| 2020 | $3,759 | $127,073 | $54,346 | $72,727 |
| 2019 | $2,679 | $127,073 | $54,346 | $72,727 |
| 2018 | $2,861 | $106,573 | $54,346 | $52,227 |
| 2017 | $2,666 | $106,573 | $54,346 | $52,227 |
| 2016 | -- | $106,600 | $54,346 | $52,227 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,066 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map