64 Northfield Rd Coventry, CT 06238
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $392,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Northfield Rd, Coventry, CT 06238 and is currently estimated at $351,732, approximately $254 per square foot. 64 Northfield Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Coventry Grammar School, George Hersey Robertson School, and Capt. Nathan Hale School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1982
Bought by
Evaniski John P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evaniski John P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Evaniski John P | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Evaniski John P | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Evaniski John P | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,560 | $234,000 | $54,000 | $180,000 |
| 2024 | $5,026 | $150,900 | $44,600 | $106,300 |
| 2023 | $4,790 | $150,900 | $44,600 | $106,300 |
| 2022 | $4,701 | $150,900 | $44,600 | $106,300 |
| 2021 | $4,701 | $150,900 | $44,600 | $106,300 |
| 2020 | $4,704 | $150,900 | $44,600 | $106,300 |
| 2019 | $4,856 | $150,800 | $44,600 | $106,200 |
| 2018 | $4,247 | $131,900 | $44,600 | $87,300 |
| 2017 | $4,221 | $131,900 | $44,600 | $87,300 |
| 2016 | $4,115 | $131,900 | $44,600 | $87,300 |
| 2015 | $4,115 | $131,900 | $44,600 | $87,300 |
| 2014 | $4,242 | $149,000 | $54,300 | $94,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map