64 Oak Rd Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $1,294,000 - $1,572,053
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,568
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Oak Rd, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $1,435,013, approximately $402 per square foot. 64 Oak Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School and St. John the Evangelist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2020
Sold by
Whelan Sandra J and Denehy Daniel F
Bought by
Denehy Ft 64
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denehy Ft 64 | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,760 | $1,492,400 | $599,100 | $893,300 |
| 2024 | $15,312 | $1,535,800 | $576,200 | $959,600 |
| 2023 | $14,838 | $1,403,800 | $576,200 | $827,600 |
| 2022 | $14,668 | $1,292,300 | $548,700 | $743,600 |
| 2021 | $14,383 | $1,178,900 | $498,800 | $680,100 |
| 2020 | $13,841 | $1,131,700 | $475,100 | $656,600 |
| 2019 | $13,065 | $1,053,600 | $386,300 | $667,300 |
| 2018 | $12,158 | $978,900 | $327,800 | $651,100 |
| 2017 | $12,370 | $967,200 | $321,400 | $645,800 |
| 2016 | $11,904 | $930,700 | $292,600 | $638,100 |
| 2015 | $11,600 | $904,800 | $284,100 | $620,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map