64 Obd Rd Lyman, ME 04002
Lyman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,000 - $512,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
928
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Obd Rd, Lyman, ME 04002 and is currently estimated at $454,171, approximately $489 per square foot. 64 Obd Rd is a home with nearby schools including Massabesic High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,839 | $276,000 | $79,000 | $197,000 |
| 2024 | $3,480 | $276,000 | $79,000 | $197,000 |
| 2023 | $3,364 | $276,000 | $79,000 | $197,000 |
| 2022 | $3,229 | $276,000 | $79,000 | $197,000 |
| 2021 | $3,168 | $276,000 | $79,000 | $197,000 |
| 2020 | $2,956 | $275,000 | $90,000 | $185,000 |
| 2019 | $2,879 | $275,000 | $90,000 | $185,000 |
| 2018 | $2,747 | $227,000 | $70,000 | $157,000 |
| 2017 | $598 | $47,900 | $47,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map