64 Pershing St Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $284,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Pershing St, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $242,545, approximately $263 per square foot. 64 Pershing St is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Hugh W. Gregg Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Mcbeath Jane E
Bought by
Barry Thomas K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Thomas K | $72,500 | Charles D. Becraft, Jr. |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,818 | $250,000 | $20,300 | $229,700 |
| 2024 | $6,865 | $250,000 | $20,300 | $229,700 |
| 2023 | $6,941 | $250,000 | $20,300 | $229,700 |
| 2022 | $8,701 | $185,000 | $20,300 | $164,700 |
| 2021 | $6,400 | $185,000 | $20,300 | $164,700 |
| 2020 | $3,649 | $185,000 | $20,300 | $164,700 |
| 2019 | $7,525 | $185,000 | $20,300 | $164,700 |
| 2018 | $7,525 | $185,000 | $20,300 | $164,700 |
| 2017 | $5,388 | $185,000 | $20,300 | $164,700 |
| 2016 | $5,332 | $185,000 | $20,300 | $164,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $185,000 | $20,300 | $164,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $185,000 | $20,300 | $164,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map