64 Ridge Rd Hebron, CT 06248
Estimated Value: $516,594 - $686,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,456
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Ridge Rd, Hebron, CT 06248 and is currently estimated at $608,899, approximately $176 per square foot. 64 Ridge Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Gilead Hill School, Hebron Elementary School, and RHAM Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1982
Bought by
Visinski Jeffrey J and Visinski Kathleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Visinski Jeffrey J | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Visinski Jeffrey J | $37,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,693 | $235,900 | $73,080 | $162,820 |
| 2024 | $8,139 | $235,900 | $73,080 | $162,820 |
| 2023 | $7,830 | $235,900 | $73,080 | $162,820 |
| 2022 | $7,478 | $235,900 | $73,080 | $162,820 |
| 2021 | $8,023 | $220,850 | $73,100 | $147,750 |
| 2020 | $8,023 | $220,850 | $73,100 | $147,750 |
| 2019 | $8,182 | $220,850 | $73,100 | $147,750 |
| 2018 | $8,284 | $221,270 | $73,090 | $148,180 |
| 2017 | $8,187 | $221,270 | $73,090 | $148,180 |
| 2016 | $7,736 | $217,070 | $109,340 | $107,730 |
| 2015 | $7,815 | $217,070 | $109,340 | $107,730 |
| 2014 | $7,760 | $217,070 | $109,340 | $107,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map