NOT LISTED FOR SALE

64 Spring St Geneva, NY 14456

Estimated Value: $207,000 - $226,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,722 Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 15, 2019

Last sale price $95,500 $55 Per Sq Ft

Est. 128% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,672 / mo

34 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Subterranean Parking
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of August 2019

Ranch home with hardwood floors, fenced rear yard. Large living room plus family room with hearth and mantle for wood stove. . Full bath in basement, updated roof. Close to all shopping and conveniences.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dave VanDerlinde

Listing by Towpath Homes License #37VA0943942 Listed on: 05/10/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Meckley

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10301221235

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 14,528 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x207

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,722 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 61
  • Assessor Parcel Number 320500-104-014-0006-061-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1953
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Hamilton St to Spring St
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.3335
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Underground, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Geneva

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 320500-104-014-0006-061-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 70X207
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14528.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5660.0
  • Tax Lot: 61

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 10, 2019
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
List Price
$104,900
Sold Price
$95,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,400
-8.96%
Current Estimated Value
$217,510

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$122,010
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.95%
Original Mortgage
$92,635
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2017
Sold by
Derby Michelle L
Bought by
Pretium Mortgage Acquistn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
Sold by
Rago Ann
Bought by
Derby Michelle Lynn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,009,924
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sands Joshua $95,500 --
Pretium Mortgage Acquistn $103,385 --
Derby Michelle Lynn $114,000 Calvin Brainard
Rago Ann -- Bradley Prozeller
Rago Ann -- Mark Venuti
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sands Joshua $92,635
Previous Owner Rago Ann $1,009,924
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/15/2019 08/15/19 Sold $95,500 -9.0% $55 / Sq Ft
06/13/2019 06/13/19 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2019 05/10/19 For Sale $104,900 -- $61 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,144 $179,500 $11,300 $168,200
2024 $6,144 $179,500 $11,300 $168,200
2023 $6,440 $134,500 $11,300 $123,200
2022 $6,086 $134,500 $11,300 $123,200
2021 $5,991 $134,500 $11,300 $123,200
2020 $2,824 $134,500 $11,300 $123,200
2019 $0 $120,800 $8,600 $112,200
2018 $2,661 $117,000 $8,600 $108,400
2017 $1,918 $117,000 $8,600 $108,400
2016 $1,915 $117,000 $8,600 $108,400
2015 -- $111,600 $8,600 $103,000
2014 -- $111,600 $8,600 $103,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1192419

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 320500-104-014-0006-061-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.